Switch For The Furnace - Appliances - DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum
Advertisement


Go Back   DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum > Home Improvement > Appliances

CLICK HERE AND JOIN OUR COMMUNITY TODAY...IT'S FREE!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-08-2012, 02:14 PM   #1
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1
Rewards Points: 10
Default

switch for the furnace


Where can I find a 200 degree switch for my gas cobra furnace in VA. BEACH, VA

Advertisement


Last edited by kaymoo; 10-08-2012 at 02:16 PM.
kaymoo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012, 04:15 PM   #2
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: western Ny
Posts: 1,493
Rewards Points: 1,000
Default

switch for the furnace


I am going to try and guess you mean a high limit cutoff switch. If so I would try a local heating supply shop. We have several parts houses here in my area that supply replacement parts. You should have one localy as well

Advertisement

danpik is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Natural Gas Cost For Furnace 1 Hour Run Time hammerlane HVAC 25 01-14-2015 02:13 PM
Lennox Furnace G27M Series Unreliable operation: pressure switch or else? sheppard1977 HVAC 7 01-14-2013 05:42 PM
Quote for new furnace. Reasonable? dengle HVAC 16 03-04-2012 07:01 AM
Open pressure switch on furnace Dale0202 HVAC 4 01-26-2011 10:35 PM
Help with my Gas furnace..Pressure switch and water?? JASPhoto HVAC 4 12-13-2010 01:43 AM




Top of Page | View New Posts