Go Back   DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum > DIY Repair > General DIY Discussions

CLICK HERE AND JOIN OUR COMMUNITY TODAY...IT'S FREE!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 12-14-2012, 10:39 PM   #1
Newbie
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Share |
Default

labor


how would a guy pull a inch in size cable out of grond and how can i get the paper work to where this cable goes

philme is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2012, 10:47 PM   #2
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Hartfield VA
Posts: 25,774
Default

labor


Going to need way more info then that.
A line that big is a main supply line.
Why does it need to come out?
Have you called Miss Utility or what ever it's called in your area to come mark the lines before doing anything?

joecaption is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
$1440+ labor only repair on 3 yr. old Goodman unit!?! JMK HVAC 23 05-06-2012 10:45 AM
Day Labor Hiring mcss Building & Construction 6 07-06-2011 05:31 PM
labor rate question fuss Remodeling 18 01-25-2009 11:42 PM
Need help evaluating estimate- labor component ajm_ct HVAC 7 12-30-2008 04:42 PM
labor costs per sq. ft. awk08 Building & Construction 1 04-06-2008 09:12 PM




Top of Page | View New Posts

Copyright © 2003-2014 Escalate Media. All Rights Reserved.