Go Back   DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum > Home Improvement > Electrical

CLICK HERE AND JOIN OUR COMMUNITY TODAY...IT'S FREE!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 11-13-2012, 08:19 PM   #1
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 1
Rewards Points: 10
Default

3 amp fuse Goodman AC unit


Where is the 3 amp fuse located on the Goodman AC unit?

Joe Nugent is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2012, 09:00 PM   #2
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Eighty Four, Pa.15330
Posts: 1,337
Rewards Points: 672
Default

3 amp fuse Goodman AC unit


Control fuse for 24 volts? In the air handler?

bobelectric is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Ruud Pack unit "KABOOMS" upon First Light Up of the Day! Wirenut2tite HVAC 18 12-15-2012 11:11 AM
** Opinions on a new GOODMAN AC unit ** rms8 HVAC 35 05-06-2012 11:38 AM
What Temps Should York AC Unit Be? - Is it Me or Does my AC kind of work? mrpman HVAC 7 07-24-2011 07:59 PM
Deck Landing and A/C Unit Master Brian HVAC 10 07-22-2010 08:08 PM
central unit will not come on ....please help guyasc HVAC 5 08-24-2008 06:10 PM




Top of Page | View New Posts

Copyright © 2003-2014 Escalate Media. All Rights Reserved.