Go Back   DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum > Home Improvement > HVAC

CLICK HERE AND JOIN OUR COMMUNITY TODAY...IT'S FREE!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 07-08-2011, 02:38 PM   #1
Newbie
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 1
Rewards Points: 10
Default

trane condensing unit


my condensing unit has model # TTD760A Can't find it anywere. why

destrier is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2011, 02:41 PM   #2
Member
 
JJboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Austin - Texas
Posts: 1,402
Rewards Points: 500
Default

trane condensing unit


find what?

__________________

**Always kill the power ** Hot air rises, but heat will always move from higher to lower temperatures. ** Real man shoot in manual. ** If it ain't grounded, it ain't dead.
JJboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
What is the price difference between a 2.5 ton unit and a 3 ton unit? Leoskee HVAC 5 06-12-2014 12:00 PM
Trane XL1200 - Outdoor Unit Problem snifred81 HVAC 5 08-07-2012 01:53 PM
Trane XL14i outside unit rwb259 HVAC 3 12-11-2010 06:52 PM
Time for new condensing unit... ELI(NJ) HVAC 4 11-02-2009 10:37 AM
New Condensing Unit to Match Existing Air Handler? sweaty HVAC 5 03-04-2009 12:37 PM




Top of Page | View New Posts

Copyright © 2003-2014 Escalate Media. All Rights Reserved.