Go Back   DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum > Home Improvement > HVAC

CLICK HERE AND JOIN OUR COMMUNITY TODAY...IT'S FREE!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 10-30-2010, 06:28 PM   #1
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1
Share |
Default

Setback Thermostat


I want to add a setback thermostat and have a Automated Zone Control System. How do I wire a honeywell thermostat


Last edited by rwillmert; 10-30-2010 at 06:31 PM.
rwillmert is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2010, 11:11 AM   #2
An old Tradesmen
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: PA
Posts: 24,379
Default

Setback Thermostat


Depends on what zone control panel your using, and what furnace,rA/C or heat pump you have.

beenthere is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Setback thermostat question frontein HVAC 0 09-01-2010 10:39 PM
Carrier Edge Thermostat Installation Issue ptalar HVAC 1 07-13-2010 05:40 PM
Honeywell Prestige HD thermostat wiring 1H/1C + Humidification System TekGamer HVAC 0 07-09-2010 11:58 PM
HVAC and Infinity Thermostat plus Setback PeterAngelo HVAC 4 03-22-2010 11:30 AM
Problem with Lennox Pulse Furnace Wiring to Thermostat scalvin Electrical 4 12-30-2009 07:48 PM




Top of Page | View New Posts

Copyright © 2003-2014 Escalate Media. All Rights Reserved.