Go Back   DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum > Home Improvement > HVAC

CLICK HERE AND JOIN OUR COMMUNITY TODAY...IT'S FREE!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 11-23-2008, 03:30 PM   #1
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Jordan,New York
Posts: 7
Share |
Default

Rinnai RHFE-1004FA Furnace


I went to camp to turn on the furnace for the winter. After I had it running it started this intermediate whistle. It did not do that this fall when I installed it. I did add an extra tank today. Is it possible that air got in the line? This is a brand new unit.

Thanks

Brian D is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2008, 11:42 AM   #2
Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Jordan,New York
Posts: 7
Default

Rinnai RHFE-1004FA Furnace


TTT. Anyone

Brian D is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Heil Furnace Burner Problem timothyr HVAC 79 02-12-2014 07:01 PM
Lennox Furnace G27M Series Unreliable operation: pressure switch or else? sheppard1977 HVAC 7 01-14-2013 05:42 PM
New Cased Coil - Install to Furnace - PICTURES!! hartkem HVAC 39 11-18-2008 01:45 AM
Add-on Wood furnace billmac HVAC 3 06-18-2008 09:17 PM
Replacing My Furnace, few simple questions compression HVAC 10 02-03-2007 05:00 PM




Top of Page | View New Posts

Copyright © 2003-2014 Escalate Media. All Rights Reserved.