Honeywell Wireless Thermostats - HVAC - DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum


Go Back   DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum > Home Improvement > HVAC

CLICK HERE AND JOIN OUR COMMUNITY TODAY...IT'S FREE!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-30-2012, 06:21 PM   #1
Newbie
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 1
Rewards Points: 10
Default

Honeywell Wireless thermostats


I have one Honeywell TH6320R1004 thermostat running 2nd floor heat in my house. My HMI is a Honeywell THM5320R. Can I run another thermostat from this HMI for 3rd floor seperate zone heat?

Advertisement

Bilge2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2012, 09:27 PM   #2
AKA HVACTECHFW
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: NE Indiana
Posts: 2,368
Rewards Points: 1,100
Blog Entries: 1
Default

Honeywell Wireless thermostats


no, you need another EIM (not HMI).

Advertisement

__________________
IT IS WHAT IT IS
hvactech126 is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Wall mount temperature sensors that work with Honeywell thermostats? garya505 HVAC 7 12-11-2011 12:49 AM
It's Here! Honeywell has internet enabled Thermostats! hvactech126 HVAC 7 10-08-2011 11:24 AM
Replace two thermostats with one wireless? workindad HVAC 11 09-02-2011 11:55 AM
Honeywell wired and wireless? stephmoreland HVAC 8 09-23-2010 08:33 PM
Simple hint when upgrading from classic Honeywell round thermostats operagost HVAC 1 02-02-2010 05:32 PM




Top of Page | View New Posts