Go Back   DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum > Home Improvement > HVAC

CLICK HERE AND JOIN OUR COMMUNITY TODAY...IT'S FREE!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Old 05-30-2012, 05:21 PM   #1
Newbie
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 1
Share |
Default

Honeywell Wireless thermostats


I have one Honeywell TH6320R1004 thermostat running 2nd floor heat in my house. My HMI is a Honeywell THM5320R. Can I run another thermostat from this HMI for 3rd floor seperate zone heat?

Bilge2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2012, 08:27 PM   #2
AKA HVACTECHFW
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: NE Indiana
Posts: 2,318
Blog Entries: 1
Default

Honeywell Wireless thermostats


no, you need another EIM (not HMI).

__________________
IT IS WHAT IT IS
hvactech126 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Wall mount temperature sensors that work with Honeywell thermostats? garya505 HVAC 7 12-10-2011 11:49 PM
It's Here! Honeywell has internet enabled Thermostats! hvactech126 HVAC 7 10-08-2011 10:24 AM
Replace two thermostats with one wireless? workindad HVAC 11 09-02-2011 10:55 AM
Honeywell wired and wireless? stephmoreland HVAC 8 09-23-2010 07:33 PM
Simple hint when upgrading from classic Honeywell round thermostats operagost HVAC 1 02-02-2010 04:32 PM




Top of Page | View New Posts

Copyright © 2003-2014 Escalate Media. All Rights Reserved.