Concord 80 - HVAC - DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum


Go Back   DIY Chatroom Home Improvement Forum > Home Improvement > HVAC

CLICK HERE AND JOIN OUR COMMUNITY TODAY...IT'S FREE!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-13-2009, 01:25 AM   #1
Newbie
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 2
Rewards Points: 10
Default

Concord 80


I am working on a Concord 80 furnace. The combustion fan comes for its 15 sec. and the indicator light is pulsing normal. But after the 15 sec of combustion fan it shuts off and starts flashing code 3 which is a open pressure switch. I test the pressure switch and its good. I think its the honeywell control unit that is not receiving the signal from the pressure switch. Any comments

Advertisement

stovall1959 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2009, 06:54 AM   #2
An old Tradesmen
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: PA
Posts: 26,410
Rewards Points: 4,472
Default

Concord 80


How did you test the pressure switch to know its good?

Advertisement

beenthere is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
concord furnace wont run maxkilla96 HVAC 24 01-15-2014 07:57 PM
anyone ever hear of concord furnace? THEBIGPUNN HVAC 16 10-03-2012 12:16 PM
Help! with Concord 80+ gas furnace + T-STAT joryeln HVAC 0 09-16-2009 01:23 PM
concord 80 plus furnace, pressure switch issue p3axm3 HVAC 3 01-18-2009 11:50 PM
Concord furnace twest42 HVAC 2 12-17-2007 01:17 PM




Top of Page | View New Posts